Search

Film Today Festival April Winners



Best Director

Bonnie Mckee

For

April Kills The Vibe


Best Director

(Honorable Mention)

Luca Machnich

For

The Eve


---


Best Music Video

Crónico

Directed by

Claudia Calderón


Best Music Video

(Honorable Mention)

INFINITE LOVE

Directed by

AnayaMusic


---


Best Script

By Those Hands that Lead Me

Written by

João Côrtes


Best Script

(Honorable Mention)

Lost in Mind

Written by

Umit Conay


Best Script

(Honorable Mention)

ZEDA THE HUNTER

Written by

Alexandru Ranta Gheorghe


---


Best Student Film

After Laughter

Directed by

Spencer Bogaert


Best Student Film

(Honorable Mention)

The Source

Directed by

Rayan Cedric Haddad


Best Student Film

(Honorable Mention)

Eliot George

Directed by

MIA CORAZON AUREUS


---


Best Animation

Anacronte

Directed by

Raúl Koler, Emiliano Sette


Best Animation

(Honorable Mention)

Positivme

Directed by

Minjoo Kim


---


Best Experimental Film

An American In Europe

Directed by

Johnny Vonneumann


Best Experimental Film

(Honorable Mention)

Mokusō II

Directed by

Greg Karnilaw


Best Experimental Film

(Honorable Mention)

Shadows of the Night

Directed by

Alex Orthwein


Best Experimental Film

(Honorable Mention)

The Insomnia Plague

Directed by

Leonardo Aranguibel, Marco Colantoni


---


Best Women Filmmaker

Lesley Manning

For

HELP


---


Best Feature Documentary

Monger

Directed by

Jeff Zorrilla


Best Feature Documentary

(Honorable Mention)

Between Heaven and Earth

Directed by

Zenon Kristen


---


Best Short Documentary

touched

Directed by

Jukka Rajala-Granstubb, Marc Wagenbach


Best Short Documentary

(Honorable Mention)

Louie (KR.ONE) Gasparro 5POINTZ

Directed by

Eirini Alligiannis


Best Short Documentary

(Honorable Mention)

Naked Woman

Directed by

Ross Casswell


---


Best Feature Film

The Saints of the Rue Scribe

Directed by

Angel Katherine Taormina


Best Feature Film

(Honorable Mention)

The Playground

Directed by

Kevin V. Tudor


Best Feature Film

(Honorable Mention)

The Big Ugly

Directed by

Scott Wiper


---


Best Short Film

The Luggage

Directed by

Yi-fen Tsai


Best Short Film

(Honorable Mention)

Leo

Directed by

Fabienne Mahé


Best Short Film

(Honorable Mention)

The Dealer on Campus

Directed by

Susan Daniel


Best Short Film

(Honorable Mention)

ALLODIUM

Directed by

Severin Eskeland


filmtodayd.png